Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Rosa Laxa

Latin Name: Rosa laxa
Forestart Reference: ROLAX1

A deciduous shrub growing to 2.5m which produces flowers in July with seed produced from August onwards. It is found in woodland and hedgerows.

Common name: Rosa Laxa.
Native: East Asia.
Provenance: UK
Size and spread (10 years): 2.5m x 2.5m
Treatment required: Deeply dormant requires 39 weeks stratification.
Germinal seeds / kg: 60000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Most soils but not low ph soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 2.5m x 2.5m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

5gm

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.