Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Yellow Tree Lupin

Latin Name: Lupinus arboreus (Yellow)
Forestart Reference: LUARY1

A short lived evergreen shrub that can grow to 2m tall and whose flowers are yellow. They are delicately scented and flower throughout the summer producing bright dense clusters.

Common name: Yellow Tree Lupin.
Native: California
Provenance: USA
Size and spread (10 years): 2m
Treatment required: Leguminous, may require scarification or soaking in water.
Germinal seeds / kg: 14000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Well drained soils particularly coastal soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 2m

Availability: Currently out of stock

 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.