Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Lemon Scented Gum

Latin Name: Eucalyptus citriodora
Forestart Reference: EUCIT1

This tree is grown as a shrub for its lemon scented leaves, but in northern climes it is not hardy out of doors and is best used as a conservatory plant. In warm climates it is often planted outdoors.

Common name: Lemon Scented Gum.
Native: Queensland
Provenance: Australia
Size and spread (10 years): Not available.
Treatment required: Requires pre chill.
Germinal seeds / kg: 55000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Enjoys heavier soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 45m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.