Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Conifers > Lawson Cypress

Latin Name: Chamaecyparis lawsoniana
Forestart Reference: CHLAW1

A large conical tree which is a useful ornamental and makes an excellent hedge or screen even in exposed situations.

Common name: Lawson Cypress.
Native: South-west Oregon / North-west California.
Provenance: Italy
Size and spread (10 years): 2.5m x 1m
Treatment required: Requires a pre chill.
Germinal seeds / kg: 206000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Most well drained soils (Dislikes chalk).
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 20m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

5gm

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.