Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Bonsai > Korean Fir

Latin Name: Abies koreana
Forestart Reference: ABKOR1

A small, very neat tree with leaves that are 1 to 2 cm long. It produces prominent violet or purple cones about 5 to 8 cm long.

Common name: Korean Fir.
Native: Korean peninsula.
Provenance: Germany
Size and spread (10 years): 2m to 3m.
Treatment required: Semi dormant requires pre chill stratification.
Germinal seeds / kg: 60000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Well drained moist soil.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 10m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

5gm

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.