Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Rosa Moyesii

Latin Name: Rosa moyesii
Forestart Reference: ROMOY1

A medium sized shrub with an open growth habit and single flowers that are blood red. They are followed by large hips that are crimson and flagon shaped.

Common name: Rosa Moyesii.
Native: Western China.
Provenance: UK
Size and spread (10 years): 4m x 3m
Treatment required: Deeply dormant requires 39 weeks stratification.
Germinal seeds / kg: 18000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Any moist well drained soil.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 4m x 3m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.