Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Thornless Rose

Latin Name: Rosa inermis
Forestart Reference: ROINE1

A medium sized climbing shrub. An easy to grow rose with lightly fragranced red flowers 5cm in diameter.

Common name: Thornless Rose.
Native: Southern and Central Europe.
Provenance: Hungary
Size and spread (10 years): 2m x 1.5m
Treatment required: Deeply dormant requires 39 weeks stratification.
Germinal seeds / kg: 40000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Most soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 2m x 1.5m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

5gm

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.