Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Sundial Lupin / Wild Lupin

Latin Name: Lupinus perennis (polyphyllus)
Forestart Reference: LUPER1

A perennial plant about 0.5m high with pea like flowers that can range in colour from blue to pink or white. Its leaves are palmately divided into 7 to 11 leaflets.

Common name: Sundial Lupin / Wild Lupin.
Native: Eastern North America.
Provenance: Germany
Size and spread (10 years): 0.5m
Treatment required: Leguminous may require scarification or soaking in water.
Germinal seeds / kg: 40000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Most well drained soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 0.5m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

5gm

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.