Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Bush Honeysuckle

Latin Name: Lonicera tatarica
Forestart Reference: LOTAT1

A vigorous deciduous shrub up to 3m high. It produces large amounts of pink flowers from spring into early summer. These are followed by red berries.

Common name: Bush Honeysuckle.
Native: Central Asia and Russia.
Provenance: Germany
Size and spread (10 years): 3m x 3m
Treatment required: Mildly dormant requires 20 weeks stratification treatment.
Germinal seeds / kg: 200000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Most soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 3m x 3m

Availability: Currently out of stock

 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.