Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Old English Lavender "Munstead"

Latin Name: Lavandula angustifolia "Munstead"
Forestart Reference: LAANM1

A compact form of lavender with narrow grey green stems. The flowers are a deeper blue than in some other cultivars and appear in mid summer.

Common name: Old English Lavender "Munstead".
Native: Mediterranean
Provenance: Spain
Size and spread (10 years): 0.6m x 0.6m
Treatment required: Requires pre chill.
Germinal seeds / kg: 500000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Most well drained soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 0.6m x 0.6m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.