Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Old English Lavender "Hidcote"

Latin Name: Lavandula angustifolia "Hidcote"
Forestart Reference: LAANG1

A compact lavender growing to just over 0.5m with grey green leaves and stems. The violet flowers are borne in dense spikes in mid summer.

Common name: Old English Lavender "Hidcote".
Native: Mediterranean
Provenance: Spain
Size and spread (10 years): 0.5m x 0.5m
Treatment required: Requires pre chill.
Germinal seeds / kg: 500000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Most well drained soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 0.5m x 0.5m

Availability: Currently out of stock

 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.