Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Spinning Gum

Latin Name: Eucalyptus perriniana
Forestart Reference: EUPER1

A small fairly hardy tree that has silvery leaves and a white, black blotched, stem. The leaves in young plants are round but become longer and thinner as it grows, developing their distinct bloom.

Common name: Spinning Gum.
Native: New South Wales , Victoria, Tasmania.
Provenance: Australia
Size and spread (10 years): 6m x 4.5m
Treatment required: Requires pre chill.
Germinal seeds / kg: 500000
Ideal sowing period: Spring / Early Summer.
Soil conditions: Tolerates most soils but requires direct sunlight.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 15m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.