Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Small Leaved Gum

Latin Name: Eucalyptus parvifolia
Forestart Reference: EUPAR1

An exceptionally hardy medium sized tree with an attractive peeling grey bark and willowy foliage. It produces small narrow blue-green leaves and its foliage is commonly used for flower arranging. This species makes an excellent specimen tree.

Common name: Small Leaved Gum.
Native: New South Wales.
Provenance: Australia
Size and spread (10 years): 5m
Treatment required: Requires pre chill.
Germinal seeds / kg: 800000
Ideal sowing period: Spring / Early Summer.
Soil conditions: Most soils tolerates limey soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 10m+

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.