Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Nichol's Willow Leafed Peppermint

Latin Name: Eucalyptus nicholii
Forestart Reference: EUNIC1

A most attractive Eucalyptus from New Zealand having fine blue green willow like weeping foliage. It forms a small tree but can be pruned. It prefers a sheltered position and is suitable for Bonsai.

Common name: Nichol's Willow Leafed Peppermint.
Native: South Island, New Zealand.
Provenance: New Zealand
Size and spread (10 years): 5m
Treatment required: Requires pre chill.
Germinal seeds / kg: 777000
Ideal sowing period: Spring / Summer.
Soil conditions: Most soil types.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 15m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.