Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Spreading Cotoneaster

Latin Name: Cotoneaster divaricatus
Forestart Reference: CODIVP1

A medium sized deciduous shrub with a most reliable foliage and fruiting habit. The berries which arise from rosy red flowers are themselves a deep ruby red colour.

Common name: Spreading Cotoneaster.
Native: Western China.
Provenance: Germany
Size and spread (10 years): 2m x 3m
Treatment required: Deeply dormant requires 39 weeks stratification.
Germinal seeds / kg: 40000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Adaptable to most soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 2m x 3m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.