Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Diel's Cotoneaster

Latin Name: Cotoneaster dielsianus
Forestart Reference: CODIE1

An evergreen cotoneaster with small ovate leaves and red fruit.

Common name: Diel's Cotoneaster.
Native: China
Provenance: Germany
Size and spread (10 years): 3m x 2.5m
Treatment required: Deeply dormant requires 39 weeks stratification treatment.
Germinal seeds / kg: 90000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Any soil.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 3m x 3m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.