Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > Hollyberry Cotoneaster

Latin Name: Cotoneaster bullatus
Forestart Reference: COBUL1

One of the larger cotoneasters that is deciduous with corrugated leaves that colour richly in the autumn. The white flowers give rise to large red fruits in early autumn.

Common name: Hollyberry Cotoneaster.
Native: China
Provenance: UK
Size and spread (10 years): 4m x 3m
Treatment required: Deeply dormant requires 39 weeks stratification treatment.
Germinal seeds / kg: 60000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Most soils but not waterlogged areas.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 5m x3m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.