Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Broadleaves > New Zealand Cabbage Tree (purple leaved)

Latin Name: Cordyline australis purpurea
Forestart Reference: COAUSP1

A purple leaved version of the New Zealand Cabbage Tree. Again this plant requires a sheltered situation and protection from severe frosts.

Common name: New Zealand cabbage Tree (Purple Leaved).
Native: New Zealand
Provenance: Australia
Size and spread (10 years): 1.5m x 1m
Treatment required: None
Germinal seeds / kg: 100000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Most well drained soils, requires shelter.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 3m x 1m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.