Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Conifers > Serbian Spruce

Latin Name: Picea omorika
Forestart Reference: PIOMO1

Serbian Spruce is a very adaptable spruce which quickly forms a tall slender tree with short drooping branches and dark green leaves.

Common name: Serbian Spruce.
Native: Balkans
Provenance: Germany
Size and spread (10 years): 3.5m
Treatment required: Requires pre chill.
Germinal seeds / kg: 210,000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Most soils, tolerates chalks well.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 20m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

5gm

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.