Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Conifers > Incense Cedar

Latin Name: Libocedrus decurrens
Forestart Reference: LIDEC1

This is a large tree that is resistant to honey fungus and can add height to a group of trees or shrubs. The dark green aromatic leaves are in dense fan like sprays.

Common name: Incense Cedar.
Native: Western North America.
Provenance: USA
Size and spread (10 years): c.2m
Treatment required: Pre chill required.
Germinal seeds / kg: 19000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Deals with most soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 30m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.