Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Conifers > Noble Fir

Latin Name: Abies nobilis / procera
Forestart Reference: ABNOB1

A beautiful tree noted for its blue-green leaves that is often used in floristry as well as for Christmas trees.

Common name: Noble Fir.
Native: Washington / Oregon.
Provenance: Wales
Size and spread (10 years): 1.5m x 1m
Treatment required: Semi dormant requires pre chill stratification.
Germinal seeds / kg: 29000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Deep moist soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 30m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

5gm

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.