Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Conifers > Corkbark Fir

Latin Name: Abies lasiocarpa
Forestart Reference: ABLAS1

A small very ornamental tree which is relatively rare in its native area. It has attractive blue-green needles.

Common name: Corkbark Fir.
Native: Arizona / New Mexico / Colorado.
Provenance: USA
Size and spread (10 years): 2m
Treatment required: Semi dormant requires pre chill stratification.
Germinal seeds / kg: 22,000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: Moist well drained soil.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: 20m

Availability: In stock now

Select Options

size

Quantity:
 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.