Shop > Tree & Shrub Seed > Hedging > Cotoneaster horizontalis (Stratified)

Latin Name: Cotoneaster horizontalis
Forestart Reference: COHORZ1

Horizontalis is an attractive shrub with a ferny branching habit and a profusion of bright red berries. It is ideal as a wall shrub and in shaded areas.

Common name: Cotoneaster horizontalis.
Native: Western China.
Provenance: UK
Size and spread (10 years): 0.6 m x 2m
Treatment required: Stratified ready to sow.
Germinal seeds / kg: 15000
Ideal sowing period: Spring
Soil conditions: All soils.
Planting instructions:
Mature height: Less than 1 m.

Availability: Currently out of stock

 
 
Worldpay Payments by WorldPay - All major cards accepted
©2007-2017 Forestart. Terms & Conditions. Web Design by Source.